img
Following the hugely successful Your PArtnerships sixth anniversary celebration and Awards night on Saturday, here is a list of the fabulous winners. Congratulations to all those who won, and also a big well done to everyone who was nominated. 
Huge thanks also to the award sponsors - we couldn't do it without you!

Photography by Dave Scoffin Photography, awards created by More Creative, from recycled materials.
Big thanks to the team at the Penventon Park Hotel, in Redruth, for their brilliant hosting, and to Donna of Cornish Maid Floristry for the table centrepieces.

Thanks to Mike Bee and Shane Solomon for excellent hosting!


Networker of the Year Sponsored by Your Referral Club
Winner Debbie Warburton of G W & Co Ltd. Chartered Certified Accountants & Business Advisers



New Business of the Year Sponsored by Growth Coach - Emma Cole 
Winner Elaine Tibbatts of Tibsy Communications


Most Helpful Networker of the Year Sponsored by Funkymedia.agency
Lisa Thomas of Parker Andrews Insolvency Practitioners


Innovation Award Sponsored by AdSmart from Sky
Winners - James Baker and Dan Anson-Hart of Cornwall Living Property



Most Helpful Business of the Year Sponosred by Base Property Support
Winner - Mark Field of Fresh Digital Media


Sustainability Award sponsored by Osprey Health and Safety
Winner - Wildanet


Venue of the Year -Sponosred by Tawnamoor
Winner - Boringdon Park Golf Club


Most Inspirational Business Sponsored by Total Currency Exchange
Winners - Sally and Kevin Cope of Koru Property Solutions


Presenter of the Year Sponsored by Koru Property Solutions
Rob Butland of Cornwall Rugby League and Truro City FC 
Award received on Rob's behalf by Clive Kessell.


Charity/Trust/CIC of the Year Sponsored by WPA Healthcare
Winner - The Pearl Exchange, received by Milly Moore


Ambassador of the Year Sponsored by AdSmart from Sky
Winner - Dave Pepperell of South West Hire and Sales



Sole Trader of the Year Sponsored by Big Box Advertising
Winner - Growth Coach - Emma Cole


Small Business of the Year Sponsored by More Creative
Winners - Chris Thomas & David Wright of
 Datel Electrical


Large Business of the Year Sponsored by OH4, Heat Transfer System
Winner - Terry Skeggs & Phil Lawrence of Argos Fire Protection Ltd - received by Mike Bee on their behalf


Business Champion of the Year Sponsored by G W & Co Ltd. Chartered Certified Accountants & Business Advisers
Winner - Mike Bee, Spencer Woods & Alec Yeoman of Big Box Advertising


Wellbeing Award Sponsored by Helena Victoria
Winner - Clear Support received by Rachel Jones


Online Networker of the Year Sponsored by Cornish Maid Floristry - Donna Smith
Winner - Bill Christie of CER Business Finance 
and recevied on his behalf by Warren D'Souza.
 

Phoenix Award sponsored by Sekoya, HR and Employment Law Advice
Winner - Nic Thompson of Trinity Reiki - received on behalf of Nic by Lisa Bailey Brown and Jay-anne Dingwall


Inclusion Champion Sponsored by G W & Co Ltd. Chartered Certified Accountants & Business Advisers
Winner - Cornwall Pride received by CEO Matthew Kenworthy Gomes


Judy Award Sponsored by Corker Media Studios
Winners - Jon Iacomino and Warren D'Souza of Your Partnerships



After the awards and dinner, The Qwest provided the entertainment, with a packed dance floor, and much fun was had.
  

  



Blog by Hannah Danson of HD Words 
(pictured on the right, with Kat Marsh of Trethek Studio)